Optical to Electrical Converters - Teledyne LeCroy

6 Optical to Electrical Converters from Teledyne LeCroy meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : Teledyne LeCroy  reset
Description:Optical-to-Electrical Converter, 500-870 nm ProBus BNC Connector
Equipment Type:
Module
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
No of Channels:
Multiple
Optical Connector:
FC/PC
RF Connector:
BNC, BMA
Wavelength Range:
460 to 870 nm
Optical/Input Power:
2.2 mW
Data Rate:
up to 2.5 Gb/s
Bandwidth:
5 to 6 GHz
more info
Description:Optical-to-Electrical Converter, 950-1630 nm ProBus BNC Connector
Equipment Type:
Module
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
No of Channels:
Multiple
Optical Connector:
FC/PC
RF Connector:
BNC, BMA
Wavelength Range:
800 to 1630 nm
Optical/Input Power:
1 mW
Data Rate:
up to 2.5 Gb/s
Bandwidth:
3.5 to 4.5 GHz
more info
Description:Optical-to-Electrical Converter, 500-870 nm ProLink BMA Connector
Equipment Type:
Module
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
No of Channels:
Multiple
Optical Connector:
FC/PC
RF Connector:
BNC, BMA
Wavelength Range:
460 to 870 nm
Optical/Input Power:
2.2 mW
Data Rate:
up to 2.5 Gb/s
Bandwidth:
5 to 6 GHz
more info
Description:Optical-to-Electrical Converter, 950-1630 nm ProLink BMA Connector
Equipment Type:
Module
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
No of Channels:
Multiple
Optical Connector:
FC/PC
RF Connector:
BNC, BMA
Wavelength Range:
800 to 1630 nm
Optical/Input Power:
1 mW
Data Rate:
up to 2.5 Gb/s
Bandwidth:
3.5 to 4.5 GHz
more info
Description:O-E converter, 25 GHz Bessel-Thomson response, 36 GHz flat response
Equipment Type:
Benchtop
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
Optical Connector:
FC/PC or SC/PC
RF Connector:
2.92 mm
Wavelength Range:
830 to 1600 nm
Optical/Input Power:
4 mW
Data Rate:
28 Gbaud
Bandwidth:
25 to 36 GHz
more info
Description:Optical to Electrical Converter
Equipment Type:
Module
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
No of Channels:
Multiple
Optical Connector:
FC/PC
RF Connector:
2.92 mm
Wavelength Range:
750 to 1650 nm
Optical/Input Power:
5 mW
Data Rate:
622 Mb/s to 12.5 Gb/s
Bandwidth:
DC to 17 GHz
more info