Optical Power Meters - dB

59 Optical Power Meters from 13 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Measurement Unit : dB  reset
Description:Miniature USB 2.0 Power Meters with FiberChek Pro Integration
Measurement Unit:
dB, mW, dBm
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Detector Type:
Germanium (Ge)
Measurement Ranges:
-65 to +10 dBm
Wavelength Range:
780 to 1650 nm
Linearity:
±0.06 dB
more info
Description:The AP3314 Optical Power Meters modules are powerful tools to answer the user’s requirements
Measurement Unit:
dBm, dB, W
Equipment Type:
Modular
Detector Type:
InGaAs
Measurement Ranges:
-80 to +10dBm
Wavelength Range:
800 to 1700 nm
more info
Description:Hand Held Optical Power Meter with InGaAs detector and battery
Measurement Unit:
Watts, dBm, dB
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Detector Type:
InGaAs
Measurement Ranges:
-75 to + 10 dBm
Wavelength Range:
800 to 1650 nm
Resolution:
0.01 dB
Accuracy:
± 5%
Linearity:
± 0.05 dB
Power Requirements:
110/220V AC 50/60 Hz
more info
Description:The KI 6102 handheld in-line PON Power Meter is ideal for measuring power in a typical live BPON/EPON/GPON FTTX communication link
Measurement Unit:
dBm/W/dB, pass/fail
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Detector Type:
InGaAs
Measurement Ranges:
-45 dBm to 23 dBm
Wavelength Range:
1260 to 1360 nm(1310nm upstream), 1470 to 1505 nm(...
Linearity:
0.1 dB
more info
Description:The 100-Series Optical Power Meters are an excellent choice for any telecom technician or fiber optic contractor.
Measurement Unit:
dBm, dB
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Detector Type:
InGaAs
Measurement Ranges:
-60 to 3 dBm
Wavelength Range:
850 to 1625 nm
Resolution:
0.01 dB
Accuracy:
0.35 dB, ± 10 nW
more info
Description:Unique workfl ow management for faster PON deployments
Measurement Unit:
dB, dBm
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Measurement Ranges:
8 to -40 dBm(1310 nm), 12 to -40 dBm(1490 nm), 25 ...
Wavelength Range:
1260 to 1360 nm, 1480 to 1500 nm, 1539 to 1565 nm
more info
Description:AQ2170 SERIES PORTABLE OPTICAL POWER METER (SIMPLE & COMPACT)
Measurement Unit:
dBm, mW, µW / Relative value: dB
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Detector Type:
InGaAs
Measurement Ranges:
-70 to 10 dBm
Wavelength Range:
850 to 1650 nm
Power Range:
-70 to 10 dBm
Resolution:
0.01 to 0.1 dBm
more info
Description:The ZOOM 2 is a high accuracy, high resolution, microprocessor controlled optical power meter
Measurement Unit:
dBm, dB, and Uw
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Detector Type:
InGaAs
Measurement Ranges:
5 to -60 dBm
Wavelength Range:
850 to 1550 nm
Resolution:
0.01 dB
Accuracy:
+ 0.15 dB
Linearity:
+/- 0.20 dB
more info
Description:Miniature USB 2.0 Power Meters with FiberChek Pro Integration
Measurement Unit:
dB, mW, dBm
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Detector Type:
Germanium (Ge)
Measurement Ranges:
-50 to +26 dBm
Wavelength Range:
780 to 1650 nm
Linearity:
±0.06 dB
more info
Description:The AP3314 Optical Power Meters modules are powerful tools to answer the user’s requirements
Measurement Unit:
dBm, dB, W
Equipment Type:
Modular
Detector Type:
InGaAs
Measurement Ranges:
-80 to +10dBm
Wavelength Range:
800 to 1700 nm
more info