Optical Power Meters - Kingfisher International

2 Optical Power Meters from Kingfisher International meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : Kingfisher International  reset
Description:The KI 6102 handheld in-line PON Power Meter is ideal for measuring power in a typical live BPON/EPON/GPON FTTX communication link
Measurement Unit:
dBm/W/dB, pass/fail
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Detector Type:
InGaAs
Measurement Ranges:
-45 dBm to 23 dBm
Wavelength Range:
1260 to 1360 nm(1310nm upstream), 1470 to 1505 nm(...
Linearity:
0.1 dB
more info
Description:KI6501 is an easy and economical handheld CWDM Power Meter for testing multi-? single mode fiber optic systems
Measurement Unit:
dBm, dB
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Measurement Ranges:
-40 to 10 dBm
Resolution:
0.01 dB
Accuracy:
±0.5 dB
more info