Laser Diodes

5358 Laser Diodes from 84 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:1610nm Coaxial Package Diode Laser Module with SM Fiber
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1610 nm
Output Power:
0.001 to 0.002 W
Operating Current:
30 to 35 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.1 to 1.6 V
Threshold Current:
5 to 15 mA
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
398 to 410 nm
Output Power:
0.5 W
Operating Current:
0.37 to 0.41 A
Operating Voltage:
4.9 V
Threshold Current:
110 to 130 mA
more info
Description:808nm, 40W 30%, 60W 27%& 80W at 50% Fill Factor High Power Laser Diode Bar on Passive Cu Block Cooler
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Solid State Pumping, Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FB...
Package Type:
Sub-Mount, Half-Bar
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
40 W
Operating Current:
39 A
Operating Voltage:
1.8 V
Threshold Current:
7000 mA
more info
Description:DFB Laser Module 1550nm 10mW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
0.04 W
Operating Current:
0.1 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
8 to 12 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-can, Butterfly
Wavelength:
1369 to 1371 nm
Output Power:
0.01 W
Operating Current:
0.07 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
10 to 30 mA
more info
Description:SCALABLE - WATER COOLED LASER DIODE
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Array
Wavelength:
830 to 1100 nm
Output Power:
0.5 to 8 W
Operating Current:
90 to 105 A
Operating Voltage:
1.85 V
Threshold Current:
15000 mA
more info
Description:Robust Stack with 8 collimated Laser bars at 1.2 mm pitch
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Robust Stack, Stack
Wavelength:
808 ±3 nm
Output Power:
100 W
Operating Current:
105 A
Operating Voltage:
18 V
Threshold Current:
20000 mA
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Array
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
200 W
Operating Current:
175 A
Operating Voltage:
40 V
Threshold Current:
15000 mA
more info
Description:Wavelength Stabilized TO-56 Lasers
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
780 nm
Output Power:
0.1 W
Operating Current:
0.2 A
Operating Voltage:
2.2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:852 nm, 35 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, SM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector Laser (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
852 nm
Output Power:
0.035 W
Operating Current:
0.14 to 0.16 A
Operating Voltage:
2.8 to 4 V
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info