Laser Diodes

5358 Laser Diodes from 84 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:DISTRIBUTED BRAGG REFLECTOR LASER
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Output Power:
0.05 to 1 W
Operating Voltage:
0.8 V
Threshold Current:
70 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:1590nm Coaxial Package Diode Laser Module with SM Fiber
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1590 nm
Output Power:
0.001 to 0.002 W
Operating Current:
30 to 35 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.1 to 1.6 V
Threshold Current:
5 to 15 mA
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
632 to 642 nm
Output Power:
0.25 W
Operating Current:
0.34 to 0.43 A
Operating Voltage:
2.3 to 2.8 V
Threshold Current:
100 to 140 mA
more info
Description:9XXnm & 10XXnm, 50W 18% Fill Factor High Power Laser Diode Half-bar on Passive Cu Block Cooler
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Conductive Cooled, Cooled Stack, Stack
Technology:
Solid State Pumping, Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FB...
Package Type:
Sub-Mount, Half-Bar
Wavelength:
915 to 980 nm
Output Power:
50 W
Operating Current:
50 to 51 A
Operating Voltage:
1.55 to 1.65 V
Threshold Current:
4000 to 4700 mA
more info
Description:DFB Laser Module 1650nm 10mW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1650 nm
Output Power:
0.01 W
Operating Current:
0.1 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
8 to 12 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-can, Butterfly
Wavelength:
759 to 761 nm
Output Power:
0.01 W
Operating Current:
0.03 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
10 to 30 mA
more info
Description:QCW LASER DIODE
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Array
Wavelength:
830 to 1100 nm
Output Power:
100 to 150 W
Operating Current:
105 to 165 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
10000 to 14000 mA
more info
Description:Robust vertical stack - 0.4mm pitch
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Vertical Array, Array
Wavelength:
808 ±3 nm
Output Power:
100 W
Operating Current:
105 A
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Array
Technology:
Solid State Pumping, Direct Diode Laser
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
200 W
Operating Current:
175 A
Operating Voltage:
80 V
Threshold Current:
15000 mA
more info
Description:Single-Frequency Fiber Coupled 14-Pin BF
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1053 nm
Output Power:
0.3 W
Operating Current:
0.75 A
Operating Voltage:
2.2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info