Laser Diodes - Multi-Mode

955 Laser Diodes from 36 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Sfiber Modes : Multi-Mode  reset
Description:808nm Multi-Mode Laser Diodes 100µm emitter(1W-3W)
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Sub-Mount
Wavelength:
805 to 811 nm
Output Power:
1 W
Operating Current:
1.1 to 1.4 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 to 2.2 V
Threshold Current:
300 to 500 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
0.8 W
Operating Current:
7 A
Operating Voltage:
1.4 V
Threshold Current:
500 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
7 W
Operating Current:
10 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
1200 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:Fiber Pigtailed Laser Diode, 670 nm, 1.2 mW, 9/125 Multi-mode, FC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot Laser (FP)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed
Wavelength:
670 nm
Output Power:
0.0012 W
Operating Current:
0.03 A
Threshold Current:
40 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:Distributed Feedback DFB lasers
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Wavelength:
561 nm
Output Power:
0.015 to 0.025 W
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
more info
Description:23XX nm high-power CW laser diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Fabry-Perot Laser (FP)
Package Type:
Sub-Mount
Wavelength:
2290 nm
Output Power:
0.5 W
Operating Current:
5 A
Operating Voltage:
1.5 V
Threshold Current:
300 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:FiberMax785 Fiber Pigtailed 785nm Laser Module
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
785 nm
Output Power:
0.000005 to 0.00005 W
Operating Current:
22 to 190 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.6 to 2.8 V
Threshold Current:
8 to 55 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode, Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description:IR laser diodes
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Through-Hole, TO-Can
Wavelength:
770 to 800 nm
Output Power:
0.025 W
Operating Current:
0.03 to 0.06 A
Operating Voltage:
1.6 to 2.3 V
Threshold Current:
15 to 25 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
more info
Description:850 nm Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Array
Technology:
Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser (VCSEL)
Package Type:
Sub-Mount
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Output Power:
0.0025 W
Operating Voltage:
2.2 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
1.5 to 3 mA
Reverse Voltage:
5 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:915 nm Multi-Mode Laser Diodes 90 µm (10-12 W)
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Sub-Mount
Wavelength:
910 to 920 nm
Output Power:
10 W
Operating Current:
10.0 to 11.0 A
Operating Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
800000 to 900000 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info