Laser Diodes - Single Emitter

2422 Laser Diodes from 67 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Sconfiguration : Single Emitter  reset
Description:Mitsubishi ML520G71 is a high-power, highefficient semiconductor laser diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
632 to 644 nm
Output Power:
0.3 W
Operating Current:
0.3 to 0.48 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 to 2.6 V
Threshold Current:
80 to 180 mA
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Broad stripe
Package Type:
Sub-mount
Wavelength:
820 to 840 nm
Output Power:
1 W
Operating Current:
1.2 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
350 mA
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
656 to 665 nm
Output Power:
0.1 W
Operating Current:
0.128 to 0.18 A
Operating Voltage:
2.4 to 3 V
Threshold Current:
50 - 80 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:200 mW High Power Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Double-Hetro Type
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
770 to 840 nm
Output Power:
0.2 W
Operating Current:
0.35 to 0.5 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 to 3 V
Threshold Current:
150 - 200 mA
more info
Description:PGA Series of Single- and Multi-epi 905 nm Pulsed Semiconductor Lasers
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Trough-Hole, TO-Can
Wavelength:
895 to 915 nm
Output Power:
85 to 90 W
Threshold Current:
750 mA
more info
Description:808nm Multi-Mode Laser Diodes 100µm emitter(1W-3W)
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Sub-Mount
Wavelength:
805 to 811 nm
Output Power:
1 W
Operating Current:
1.1 to 1.4 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 to 2.2 V
Threshold Current:
300 to 500 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
Sub-Mount
Wavelength:
4540 nm
Output Power:
0.09 W
Operating Current:
0.36 A
Operating Voltage:
13.7 V
Threshold Current:
230 mA
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
0.8 W
Operating Current:
7 A
Operating Voltage:
1.4 V
Threshold Current:
500 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:LASER DIODE FKLD-7S-650-70X
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
650 nm
Output Power:
0.007 W
Threshold Current:
30 to 45 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Sub-Mount
Wavelength:
880 nm
Output Power:
3 W
Operating Current:
3.3 to 3.6 A
Operating Voltage:
1.8 to 2 V
Threshold Current:
700 to 850 mA
more info