Laser Diodes

5358 Laser Diodes from 84 manufacturers listed on Specpick

Find & compare laser diodes from the leading manufacturers. Use the parametric search tools to narrow down on laser diodes based on your requirement.

Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
1.7 W
Operating Current:
7 A
Operating Voltage:
1.4 V
Threshold Current:
500 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
635 nm
Output Power:
0.84 W
Operating Current:
2.9 A
Operating Voltage:
2.2 V
Threshold Current:
1200 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Array
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
200 W
Operating Current:
175 A
Operating Voltage:
40 V
Threshold Current:
15000 mA
more info
Description:520nm 2mW Coaxial Packaged SM Diode Laser
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed
Wavelength:
520 nm
Output Power:
0.002 W
Operating Current:
0.08 A
Operating Voltage:
7 V
Threshold Current:
50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:LD Receptacle Module
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
400 to 406 nm
Output Power:
0.9 W
Operating Current:
1 A
Operating Voltage:
4.3 V
Threshold Current:
150 to 400 mA
more info
Description:Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 150mW @ 1550nm, QFBGLD-1550-150
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1541.2 nm
Output Power:
0 to 0.1478 W
Operating Current:
0.512 to 0.563 A
Operating Voltage:
2.4 V
Threshold Current:
51 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Broad stripe
Package Type:
Sub-mount
Wavelength:
820 to 840 nm
Output Power:
1 W
Operating Current:
1.2 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
350 mA
more info
Description:852 nm, 35 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, SM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector Laser (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
852 nm
Output Power:
0.035 W
Operating Current:
0.14 to 0.16 A
Operating Voltage:
2.8 to 4 V
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:940nm, Conduction-Cooled, QCW, Vertical Diode Laser Stack
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Stack
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
940 nm
Output Power:
0 to 300 W
Operating Current:
300 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
26000 mA
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Solid State Pumping
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
940 nm
Output Power:
120 W
Operating Current:
120 A
Operating Voltage:
1.8 V
Threshold Current:
20000 mA
more info