Fiber Optic Transmitters - Microwave Photonic Systems

9 Fiber Optic Transmitters from Microwave Photonic Systems meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : Microwave Photonic Systems  reset
Description:2.5 GHz RF Analog Fiber Optic Transmitter
Transmitter Type:
Fabry Perot Laser Diode, Analog Transmitter
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
RF Connector:
SMA - Female, F - Female
Optical Connector:
FC, APC, SC, AVIM
Package Type:
Module
Output Optical Power:
3 dBm ± 0.5 dBm
Wavelength Range:
1310 to 1550 nm
more info
Description:L-Band RF Analog Fiber Optic Transmitter
Transmitter Type:
Fabry Perot Laser Diode, Analog Transmitter
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
RF Connector:
SMA - Female, F - Female
Optical Connector:
FC, APC, SC, AVIM
Package Type:
Module
Output Optical Power:
3 dBm ± 0.5 dBm
Wavelength Range:
1310 to 1550 nm
more info
Description:3.5 GHz RF Analog Fiber Optic Transmitter
Transmitter Type:
Distributed Feedback Laser Diode, Analog Transmitt...
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
RF Connector:
SMA - Female
Optical Connector:
FC, APC, SC, AVIM
Package Type:
Module with Connectors
Output Optical Power:
3 dBm ± 0.5 dBm
Wavelength Range:
1310 to 1550 nm
more info
Description:1 PPS Fiber Optic Transmitter
Transmitter Type:
LED Transmitter
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
RF Connector:
SMA(f), BNC optional
Optical Connector:
FC, APC , SC, ST, LC
Package Type:
Plug In, Flange Mount, Module
Output Optical Power:
Optical Output Power: 1 mW
Wavelength Range:
1310 nm
Fall Time:
20 ns
Rise Time:
20 ns
more info
Description:L-Band RF Analog Fiber Optic Transmitter
Transmitter Type:
Distributed Feedback Laser Diode, Analog Transmitt...
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
RF Connector:
SMA - Female, F - Female
Optical Connector:
FC, APC, SC, AVIM
Package Type:
Module with Connectors
Output Optical Power:
3 dBm ± 0.5 dBm
Wavelength Range:
1310 to 1550 nm
more info
Description:3.5 GHz Linear Photonics Transmitter
Transmitter Type:
Distributed Feedback Laser Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
RF Connector:
SMA - Female
Optical Connector:
FC, APC, SC, AVIM
Package Type:
Module with Connectors
Output Optical Power:
3.0 dBm ± 0.5 dBm
Wavelength Range:
1310 to 1550 nm
more info
Description:12 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Transmitter
Transmitter Type:
Distributed Feedback Laser Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
RF Connector:
SMA - Female
Optical Connector:
FC, APC, SC, AVIM
Package Type:
Module with Connectors
Output Optical Power:
3.0 dBm
Wavelength Range:
ITU CWDM or DWDM Grid
more info
Description:20 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Transmitter
Transmitter Type:
Distributed Feedback Laser Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
RF Connector:
SMA - Female
Optical Connector:
FC, APC, SC, AVIM
Package Type:
Module with Connectors
Output Optical Power:
5.0 dBm
Wavelength Range:
1310 to 1550 nm
more info
Description:High Dynamic Range RF Photonic Link Provides Antenna Remoting Capability Up To 24 GHz
Transmitter Type:
Distributed Feedback Laser Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
RF Connector:
K - Connector, 50 Ohm
Optical Connector:
FC, APC
Package Type:
Module with Connectors
Output Optical Power:
7 dBm
Wavelength Range:
1310 nm
more info