Fiber Optic Transceivers

699 Fiber Optic Transceivers from 14 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:40GBASE-LR4 10km Lite QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
41.2 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.0 to 2.3 dBm
Rx Power:
-13.7 to 2.3 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.0 to 2.3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-9.6 dbm
more info
Wavelength:
1470 to 1610 nm
Distance/Reach:
70 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
CWDM SFP+
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-1 to 3 dbm
Rx Power:
-27 to -7 dBm
Tx Power:
-1 to 3 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
EML(Tx)/APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-24 to -27 dBm
more info
Distance/Reach:
0.002 km(2 m)
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
QSFP
Data Rate:
103.125 to 118.3Gb/s
more info
Description:1,550 nm serial pluggable XFP optic (LC) for up to 80 km over SMF.
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
10 Gb/s
more info
Description:8.5G SFP+ 1310 nm Limiting Transceiver, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel Compliant
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km(10000 m)
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
8.5 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
more info
Description:40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 Multirate 10km QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
44.6 Gb/s
Output Power:
-2.3 to 2.3 dBm
Rx Power:
-13.7 to 2.3 dBm
Tx Power:
-2.3 to 2.3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-9.6 dbm
more info
Wavelength:
1470 to 1610 nm
Distance/Reach:
70 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
CWDM SFP+
Data Rate:
1.0625 to 11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-1 to 3 dbm
Rx Power:
-27 to -7 dBm
Tx Power:
-1 to 3 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
EML(Tx)/APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-24 to -27 dBm
more info
Distance/Reach:
0.003 km(3 m)
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
QSFP
Data Rate:
103.125 to 118.3Gb/s
more info
Description:10 GbE Ultra-Short Reach (USR), SFP+ optic (LC), target range 100 m over MMF.
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
0 to 0.1km (100 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFPP
Data Rate:
10 Gb/s
more info
Description:8.5 G SFP+ 850 nm Limiting Transceiver, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel Compliant
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.15 km(150 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
8.5 to 9 Gb/s
Output Power:
-8.2 to 0 dBm
Rx Power:
0 dBm
Tx Power:
-8.2 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-11.19 dBm to -8.21 dBm(76 to 151 µW)
more info