Fiber Optic Transceivers

699 Fiber Optic Transceivers from 14 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:40GBASE-SR4 150m Gen3 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.15 km(150 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
41.2 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.6 to 1.0 dBm
Rx Power:
-9 to 2.4 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.6 to 1.0 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
VCSEL(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-5.4 dbm
more info
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
0 to 4 dbm
Rx Power:
-27 to -7 dBm
Tx Power:
0 to 4 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
EML(Tx)/APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-24 to -27 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
12.94.53 to 1310.19 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
duplex LC
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate:
112 Gb/s
Output Power:
-6.9 to 10 dBm
Rx Power:
-6.9 to 4 dBm
Tx Power:
10 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-8.4 to '-10.6 dBm
more info
Description:1000BASE-LHB SFP optic, SMF, LC connector, 150 km maximum reach
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
150 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
1 Gb/s
more info
Description:CFP4 LR4 Optical Transceiver with 100 Gigabit Ethernet for up to 10 km Reach
Wavelength:
1296 to 1305 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
CFP4
Data Rate:
103.125 Gb/s to 111.81 Gb/s
Output Power:
-10.6 to 4.5 dBm
Rx Power:
-10.6 to 4.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-4.3 to 4.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
EML(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-10.3 to -8.4 dBm
more info
Description:40GBASE-SR4/10GBASE-SR 300m Gen3 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.15 km(150 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
41.2 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.5 to 0 dBm
Rx Power:
-9.9 to 2.4 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.5 to 0 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
VCSEL(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-7.5 dbm
more info
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
1.0625 to 11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-1 to 2 dbm
Rx Power:
-19 to -1dBm
Tx Power:
-1 to 2 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
EML(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-15.8 to -19 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
12.94.53 to 1310.19 nm
Distance/Reach:
25 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
duplex LC
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate:
112 Gb/s
Output Power:
-8.8 to 10.5 dBm
Rx Power:
-8.8 to 4.5 dBm
Tx Power:
10.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-10.3 dBm
more info
Description:1000BASE-BXU SFP optic, SMF, 1,310 nm, LC connector. This optic can be connected only to an E1MG-BXD at the far end.
Wavelength:
1310 to 1490 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
1 Gb/s
more info
Description:10 G SFP+ 850 NM Limiting Transceiver, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.3 km(300 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
10.3125 to 10.52 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.3 to 1 dBm
Rx Power:
1 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
11.1 to -7.5 dBm
more info