Fiber Optic Transceivers - XFP

95 Fiber Optic Transceivers from 9 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Form Factor : XFP  reset
Description:Tunable Multiprotocol XFP Optical Transceiver for up to 80 km reach
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
T-XFP
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7 to 3 dBm
Rx Power:
-7 dBm
Tx Power:
-1 to 3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-24 to -21.5 dBm
more info
Description:Tunable Multiprotocol XFP Optical Transceiver for up to 80 km reach
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.35 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7 to 3 dBm
Rx Power:
-7 to 3 dBm
Tx Power:
-1 to 3 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity:
-24 to 21.5 dBm
more info
Description:850 nm serial pluggable XFP optic (LC), target range 300 m over MMF.
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.026 to 0.3 km (26 to 300 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
10 Gb/s
more info
Description:1,550 nm serial pluggable XFP optic (LC) for up to 80 km over SMF.
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
10 Gb/s
more info
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
10.5 Gb/s
Output Power:
-5 to 0.5 dbm
Rx Power:
-13 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-5 to 0.5 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-13 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-5 to 0.5 dbm
Rx Power:
-13 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-5 to 0.5 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-13 dBm
more info
Description:Multiprotocol XFP Optical Transceiver - 1550 nm for up to 80 km Reach (JXP Series)
Wavelength:
1530 to 1565 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.35 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7 to 4 dBm
Rx Power:
-7 to 3 dBm
Tx Power:
4 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity:
-26 to -21.5 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-1 to 2 dbm
Rx Power:
-15.8 to -1 dBm
Tx Power:
-1 to 2 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
EML(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-15.8 to -19 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.3 km
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
10.5 Gb/s
Output Power:
-5 to -1 dbm
Rx Power:
-11.1 to -1 dBm
Tx Power:
-5 to -1 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
VCSEL(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-11.1 dBm
more info
Description:XFP Optical Transceiver: 850 nm over MMF for up to 300 m Reach
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.3 km(300 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.35 Gb/s
Output Power:
-6.5 to -1 dBm
Rx Power:
-1 dBm
Tx Power:
-6.5 to -1 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
11.1 to -7.5 dBm
more info