Fiber Optic Transceivers - QSFP+

40 Fiber Optic Transceivers from 4 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Form Factor : QSFP+  reset
Wavelength:
1271/1291/1311/1331 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.1 km
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
Up to 10.5Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.6 to 2.4 dbm
Rx Power:
-12 to 2.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.6 to 2.4 dbm
Receiver Sensitivity:
-5.4 dBm
more info
Description:QSFP+ 40 G SR4 Optical Transceiver - 850 nm for up to 100 m Reach
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.1 km
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
41.25 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.6 to 8.4 dBm
Rx Power:
-3.5 to 8.4 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.6 to -1 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-5.4 to -7.8 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
2 km
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
Up to 11.3Gb/s
Output Power:
-7 to 1.5 dbm
Tx Power:
-7 to 1.5 dbm
Receiver Sensitivity:
-10.5 dBm
more info
Description:QSFP+ 40 G LR4 Optical Transceiver - 1310 nm CWDM for up to 10 km Reach
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
43.02 Gb/s
Output Power:
-13.7 to 8.3 dBm
Rx Power:
-13.7 to 2.3 dBm
Tx Power:
8.3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-10.8 to -11.5 dBm
more info
Description:QSFP+ 40 G LR4 Optical Transceiver - 1310 nm CWDM for up to 10 km Reach
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
43.02 Gb/s
Output Power:
-13.7 to 8.3 dBm
Rx Power:
-13.7 to 2.3 dBm
Tx Power:
8.3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-10.8 to -11.5 dBm
more info
Description:40GBASE-SR4 150m Gen3 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.15 km(150 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
41.2 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.6 to 1.0 dBm
Rx Power:
-9 to 2.4 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.6 to 1.0 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
VCSEL(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-5.4 dbm
more info
Description:40GBASE-SR4/10GBASE-SR 300m Gen3 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.15 km(150 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
41.2 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.5 to 0 dBm
Rx Power:
-9.9 to 2.4 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.5 to 0 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
VCSEL(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-7.5 dbm
more info
Description:40G Ethernet LM4 140m Duplex Multimode QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.14 km(140 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
41.2 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.0 to 4.3 dBm
Rx Power:
-10.0 to 4.3 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.0 to 4.3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-5.0 dbm
more info
Description:40GBASE-LR4 2km Lite QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
41.2 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.0 to 4.3 dBm
Rx Power:
-13.7 to 2.3 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.0 to 4.3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-8.5 dbm
more info
Description:40GBASE-LR4 10km Lite QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
41.2 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.0 to 2.3 dBm
Rx Power:
-13.7 to 2.3 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.0 to 2.3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-9.6 dbm
more info