Fiber Optic Switches

212 Fiber Optic Switches from 11 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:MEMS Reflection ON/OFF Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Insertion Loss:
0.7 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.10 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.20 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:MEMSLatchTM 1x8 FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS latching switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1280 to 1580
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.15 - 0.25 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info
Description:Latching Fiber Optic MEMS Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Port Configuration:
1 x 4
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.2 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.06 - 0.10 dB
more info
Description:MEMS DUAL Nx16 MULTICAST Switch WITH VOA
Type:
Dual Nx16 with VOA, Specify N=8
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
15.6 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.6 - 0.55 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.9 - 1.2 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:MEMSLatchTM 1x3, 1x4 FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS latching switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 3, 1 x 4
Wavelength:
1280 to 1580
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.15 - 0.25 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info
Description:Latching Fiber Optic MEMS Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
50 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 - 0.9 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.03 - 0.07 dB
Optical Power:
5 - 30 mW
more info
Description:MEMS Modular Single-Mode Matrix Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Matrix
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
4 x 4
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
70 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.4 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.30 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:MEMS Mini 1x2, 1x2, 2x2 FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS mini non-latching switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2, 1 x 2, 2 x 2
Wavelength:
1260 to 1620
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 - 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info
Description:Latching Fiber Optic 1xN Switches
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Port Configuration:
1 x 16
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
50 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.2 dB, 1.2 - 1.6 dB, 1.3 - 2.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.10 - 0.18 dB
Optical Power:
150 mW
more info
Description:MEMS Modular MultiMode Matrix Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Matrix
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
4 x 4
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
25 dB
Insertion Loss:
2.0 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info