Fiber Optic Switches

212 Fiber Optic Switches from 11 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:MEMS 1x2 Switch, 830 nm, SMF
Type:
MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
800-1000 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.02 - 0.05 dB
Optical Power:
85 mW
more info
Description:MEMS VIS/NUV 1X4 Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 4
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
25 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.2 dB, 1.5 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:MEMSLatchTM Mini 1x1,1x2, 2x2 MultiMode FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS mini MM latching switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 1, 1 x 2, 2 x 2
Wavelength:
820 to 1360
Cross Talk:
35 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.0 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 - 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info
Description:1X2, 2x2 Mechanical Switch
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
1310 or 1550 nm
Cross Talk:
55 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.0 dB
more info
Description:Fiber Optic MEMS Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Port Configuration:
1 x 2, 2 x 2
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.4 - 0.9 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.03 - 0.07 dB
more info
Description:MEMSLatchTM 2x2 MultiMode FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS MM latching switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
820 to 1620
Cross Talk:
35 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.0 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 - 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info
Description:1x2 MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
50 (Typ 75) dB
Insertion Loss:
K0.9 (Typ 0.5) dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Optical Power:
50 (Typ 10mW)
more info
Description:Fast Fiber Optic 1x4 Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.2 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.05 - 0.10 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 dB
more info
Description:MEMS Multi-Mode 1XN Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
20 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.2 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:MEMSLatchTM 1x2 FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS latching switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
1260 to 1620
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 - 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info