Fiber Optic Switches

212 Fiber Optic Switches from 11 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:MEMS 2x2 Switch, 1310 nm, SMF
Type:
MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1280 - 1625 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.02 - 0.05 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description:MEMS Multi-Mode ADD/DROP 2X2 Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
25 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.3 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:MEMSLatchTM Mini 1x1,1x2, 2x2 FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS mini latching switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 1,1 x 2, 2 x 2
Wavelength:
1260 to 1620
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 - 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info
Description:1X2, 2x2 Mechanical Switch
Port Configuration:
1 x 1
Wavelength:
1310 or 1550 nm
Cross Talk:
55 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 - 0.8 dB
more info
Description:Latching Fiber Optic 2x1 Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Port Configuration:
1 x 1
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 - 0.9 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.03 - 0.07 dB
Optical Power:
5 - 25 mW
more info
Description:MEMS 1x2 Switch, 1310 nm, SMF
Type:
MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
1280 - 1625 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.02 - 0.05 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description:MEMS Rackmount Single-Mode Modular Matrix Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Matrix
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
4 x 4
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
70 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.4 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.3 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:MEMS Full 2x2 FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS full non-latching switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1260 to 1620
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 - 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info
Description:Mini Optical Switch (1x4, 1x8)
Port Configuration:
1 x 4
Wavelength:
1280 - 1340, 1520 - 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
60 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.20 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:Latching Fiber Optic 1x8 Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.0 - 1.6 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.12 dB
Optical Power:
40 mW
more info