Fiber Optic Switches

212 Fiber Optic Switches from 11 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:Latching Fiber Optic 1xN Switches
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
50 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.2 dB, 1.2 - 1.6 dB, 1.3 - 2.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.10 - 0.18 dB
Optical Power:
150 mW
more info
Description:MEMS 2x2 Switch, 488 nm, SMF
Type:
MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
480-650 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
2 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.02 - 0.05 dB
Optical Power:
30 mW
more info
Description:MEMS Rackmount MULTIMode Modular Matrix Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Rackmount Matrix Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
4 x 4
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
25 dB
Insertion Loss:
2.0 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:2x2 MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
700 - 1700 nm
Cross Talk:
45 (Typ 55) dB
Insertion Loss:
K1.0 (Typ 0.5) dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Optical Power:
40mW (Typ 5mW)
more info
Description:Fast Fiber Optic 2x2 Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
50 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 - 0.9 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.04 - 0.10 dB
Optical Power:
5 - 25 mW
more info
Description:MEMS 2x2 Switch, 830 nm, SMF
Type:
MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
800-1000 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.02 - 0.05 dB
Optical Power:
85 mW
more info
Description:MEMS Rackmount Single-Mode Modular Matrix Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Matrix
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
8 x 8
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
70 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.6 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.3 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:MEMS 1x2 MultiMode FiberOptic Switches
Type:
MEMS MM non-latching switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
820 to 1620
Cross Talk:
35 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.0 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 - 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info
Description:1X2, 2x2 Mechanical Switch
Port Configuration:
2×2
Wavelength:
1310 or 1550 nm
Cross Talk:
30 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 - 0.8 dB
more info
Description:MULTIMode Fiber Optic 2x2 Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2, 2 x 2
Wavelength:
600 - 1700 nm
Cross Talk:
45 to 55 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 - 1.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.04 - 0.10 dB
Optical Power:
5 - 40 mW
more info