Fiber Optic Switches

212 Fiber Optic Switches from 11 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:MEMS 1XN Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 16
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.30 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:2x2 Mechanical PM FiberOptic Switch
Type:
Mechanical Optical Switch
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1270 to 1350
Cross Talk:
60dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 dB (Typ.), 1.2 dB (Max.)
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.20 dB
Optical Power:
500mW
more info
Description:2×2 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode, Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1260 - 1650 nm
Cross Talk:
MM35, SM55 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 0.8 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.05 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.25 dB
Optical Power:
=500 mW
more info
Description:MEMS 1x2 FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS non-latching switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
1260 to 1620
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 - 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info
Description:1x13 MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 13
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
60 (Typ 75) dB
Insertion Loss:
2.0 (Typ 1.3) dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
Optical Power:
Typ. 150 mW
more info
Description:Latching Fiber Optic NxM Matrix Switch
Type:
Matrix Switches, MEMS Optical Switches
Port Configuration:
4 x 4
Wavelength:
1240 - 1650 nm
Cross Talk:
50 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
2.5 - 3.5, 1.5 - 2.5, 1.2 - 2.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.10 - 0.18 dB
Optical Power:
150 mW
more info
Description:MEMS 1x2 Switch, 488 nm, SMF
Type:
MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
480-650 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
2 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.02 - 0.05 dB
Optical Power:
30 mW
more info
Description:MEMS Multi-Mode 1XN Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 4
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
25 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.0 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:2x2 Mechanical PM FiberOptic Switch
Type:
Mechanical Optical Switch
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1270 to 1350
Cross Talk:
60dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 dB (Typ.), 1.2 dB (Max.)
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.20 dB
Optical Power:
500mW
more info
Description:1x2(2x2)Special Wavelength MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2, 2 x 2
Wavelength:
488 to 1064 nm
Cross Talk:
60 (Typ 75) dB
Insertion Loss:
K1.5 (Typ 0.7) dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.05 dB
Optical Power:
10 (Typ 5mW)
more info