Fiber Optic Switches

212 Fiber Optic Switches from 11 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:1x4 Optical Switch
Type:
Optical Switch
Port Configuration:
1 x 4
Wavelength:
1310 to 1550
Cross Talk:
60 to 70 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.0 - 0.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.05 - 0.1 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description:MEMS 2x2 Switch, 633 nm, SMF
Type:
MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
600-800 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.02 - 0.05 dB
Optical Power:
50 mW
more info
Description:MEMS Multi-Mode 1XN Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 12
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
20 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.6 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:2x2 Mechanical PM FiberOptic Switch
Type:
Mechanical Optical Switch
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1510 to 1590
Cross Talk:
60dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 dB (Typ.), 1.2 dB (Max.)
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.20 dB
Optical Power:
500mW
more info
Description:2x2 Bypass Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode, Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1260 - 1650 nm
Cross Talk:
MM35, SM55
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 0.8 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.05 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.25 dB
Optical Power:
=500 mW
more info
Description:MEMS 1x8 FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS non-latching switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1260 to 1620
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 -1.4 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 - 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info
Description:2x2 MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
50 (Typ 75) dB
Insertion Loss:
K0.9 (Typ 0.5) dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Optical Power:
25 (Typ 5 mW)
more info
Description:'Fast Fiber Optic 2x1 Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
50 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 - 0.9 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.04 - 0.10 dB
Optical Power:
5 - 25 mW
more info
Description:1x8 Optical Switch
Type:
Optical Switch
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1310 to 1550
Cross Talk:
60 to 70 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.0 - 2.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.05 - 0.1 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description:MEMS 1x2 Switch, 780 nm, SMF
Type:
MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
750-950 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.02 - 0.05 dB
Optical Power:
75 mW
more info