Fiber Optic Switches

212 Fiber Optic Switches from 11 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:1x4 Mechanical PM FiberOptic Switch
Type:
Mechanical Optical Switch
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Port Configuration:
1 x 4
Wavelength:
1310 to 1550
Cross Talk:
55dB
Insertion Loss:
1.1 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.20 dB
Optical Power:
500mW
more info
Description:D2×2B Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode, Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1260 - 1650 nm
Cross Talk:
MM30 SM55
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.05 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.25 dB
Optical Power:
=500 mW
more info
Description:MEMS 2x2 MultiMode FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS MM non-latching switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
820 to 1620
Cross Talk:
35 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.0 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 - 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info
Description:1x13 MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 13
Wavelength:
700 - 1700 nm
Cross Talk:
45 (Typ 55) dB
Insertion Loss:
3.0 (Typ 1.5) dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.25 dB
Optical Power:
Typ. 150 mW
more info
Description:MULTIMode Fiber Optic 2x2 Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Mode:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
600 - 1700 nm
Cross Talk:
45 to 55 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 - 1.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.04 - 0.10 dB
Optical Power:
5 - 40 mW
more info
Description:2X2 Miniature Opto-Mechanical (MOM) Switch
Type:
MOM Switch
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1310 to 1550
Cross Talk:
60 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 0.8 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.05 - 0.10 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description:MEMS 2x2 Switch, 780 nm, SMF
Type:
MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
750-950 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.02 - 0.05 dB
Optical Power:
75 mW
more info
Description:MEMS Single Mode ADD/DROP 2X2 Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.0 dB, 1.2 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.10 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.20 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:1x1 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 1
Wavelength:
1260 - 1650 nm
Cross Talk:
SM70 MM65 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.4 - 0.6 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.05 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.25 dB
Optical Power:
=500 mW
more info
Description:MEMSLatchTM Mini Dual Full 2x2 FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS mini dual latching switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1260 to 1620
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 - 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info