Fiber Optic Switches - 1 x 8

22 Fiber Optic Switches from 5 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Sport Configuration : 1 x 8  reset
Description:Mini Optical Switch (1x4, 1x8)
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1280 - 1340, 1520 - 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
60 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.20 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:'Fast Fiber Optic 1x8 Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
60 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.2 - 1.6 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.12 dB
Optical Power:
40 mW
more info
Description:MEMS 1x8 FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS non-latching switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1260 to 1620
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 -1.4 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 - 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info
Description:1x8 Optical Switch
Type:
Optical Switch
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1310 to 1550
Cross Talk:
60 to 70 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.0 - 2.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.05 - 0.1 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description:Latching Fiber Optic 1xN Switches
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
50 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.2 dB, 1.2 - 1.6 dB, 1.3 - 2.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.10 - 0.18 dB
Optical Power:
150 mW
more info
Description:Latching Fiber Optic 1x8 Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.0 - 1.6 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.12 dB
Optical Power:
40 mW
more info
Description:MEMS Multi-Mode 1XN Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
20 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.2 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:MEMSLatchTM 1x8 FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS latching switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1280 to 1580
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.15 - 0.25 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info
Description:MEMS Rackmount 1XN Array Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Rackmount Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 - 1.2 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.30 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:MEMS Multi-Mode 1XN Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Insertion Loss:
1.4 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info