Fiber Optic Switches - 1 x 1

8 Fiber Optic Switches from 4 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Sport Configuration : 1 x 1  reset
Description:1x1 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 1
Wavelength:
1260 - 1650 nm
Cross Talk:
SM70 MM65 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.4 - 0.6 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.05 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.25 dB
Optical Power:
=500 mW
more info
Description:MEMSLatchTM Mini 1x1,1x2, 2x2 FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS mini latching switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 1,1 x 2, 2 x 2
Wavelength:
1260 to 1620
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 - 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info
Description:1X2, 2x2 Mechanical Switch
Port Configuration:
1 x 1
Wavelength:
1310 or 1550 nm
Cross Talk:
55 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 - 0.8 dB
more info
Description:Latching Fiber Optic 2x1 Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Port Configuration:
1 x 1
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 - 0.9 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.03 - 0.07 dB
Optical Power:
5 - 25 mW
more info
Description:MEMSLatchTM Mini 1x1,1x2, 2x2 MultiMode FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS mini MM latching switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 1, 1 x 2, 2 x 2
Wavelength:
820 to 1360
Cross Talk:
35 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.0 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 - 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info
Description:MEMS Mini 1x1, 1x2, 2x2 MultiMode FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS mini MM non-latching switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 1, 1 x 2, 2 x 2
Wavelength:
820 to 1360
Cross Talk:
35 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.0 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 - 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info
Description:MINIATURE Fiber Optic MEMS Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 1
Wavelength:
600 - 1700 nm
Cross Talk:
40 to 60 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.4 - 1.0 dB
more info
Description:MINIATURE Fiber Optic MEMS Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 1
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.4 - 1.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.03 - 0.07 dB
more info