Fiber Optic Switches - Single Mode

112 Fiber Optic Switches from 10 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Smode : Single Mode  reset
Description:MEMS 1x2 Switch, 633 nm, SMF
Type:
MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
600-800 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.02 - 0.05 dB
Optical Power:
50 mW
more info
Description:MEMS 1XN Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 12
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.30 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:2x2BA Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode, Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1260 - 1650 nm
Cross Talk:
MM30, SM55
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.05 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.25 dB
Optical Power:
=500 mW
more info
Description:MEMS 1x2 Switch, 980 nm, SMF
Type:
MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
970-1170 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.02 - 0.05 dB
Optical Power:
105 mW
more info
Description:MEMS 3-CH FLEXPORT Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.10 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.20 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:D2×2B Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode, Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1260 - 1650 nm
Cross Talk:
MM30 SM55
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.05 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.25 dB
Optical Power:
=500 mW
more info
Description:MEMS 2x2 Switch, 780 nm, SMF
Type:
MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
750-950 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.02 - 0.05 dB
Optical Power:
75 mW
more info
Description:MEMS Single Mode ADD/DROP 2X2 Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.0 dB, 1.2 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.10 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.20 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:1x1 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 1
Wavelength:
1260 - 1650 nm
Cross Talk:
SM70 MM65 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.4 - 0.6 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.05 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.25 dB
Optical Power:
=500 mW
more info
Description:MEMSLatchTM Mini Dual Full 2x2 FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS mini dual latching switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1260 to 1620
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 - 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info