Fiber Optic Switches - DiCon Fiberoptics

81 Fiber Optic Switches from DiCon Fiberoptics meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : DiCon Fiberoptics  reset
Description:MEMS 1XN Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 12
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.30 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:MEMS 3-CH FLEXPORT Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.10 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.20 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:MEMS Single Mode ADD/DROP 2X2 Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.0 dB, 1.2 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.10 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.20 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:MEMS Multi-Mode ADD/DROP 2X2 Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
25 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.0 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:MEMS Multi-Mode 1XN Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 12
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
20 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.6 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:MEMS 1XN Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 16
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.30 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:MEMS Multi-Mode 1XN Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 4
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
25 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.0 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:MEMS Rackmount MULTIMode Modular Matrix Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Rackmount Matrix Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
4 x 4
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
25 dB
Insertion Loss:
2.0 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:MEMS Rackmount Single-Mode Modular Matrix Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Matrix
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
8 x 8
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
70 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.6 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.3 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:MEMS Multi-Mode ADD/DROP 2X2 Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
25 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.3 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info