Fiber Optic Isolators

858 Fiber Optic Isolators from 24 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:2000-2100nm High Power Optical Isolators
Type:
High Power Optical Isolators
Wavelength:
2000 - 2100 nm
Isolation:
30 dB
Optical Power:
30 W
more info
Description:OIPM Single Stage
Type:
Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator
Wavelength:
1570 - 1605 nm
Isolation:
32 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 to 0.65 dB
Return Loss:
50 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:Free Space Isolator
Type:
Free Space optical Isolator
Wavelength:
1064 um
Isolation:
30 dB
Insertion Loss:
1 to 1.2 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description:Free-Space Isolator, 1550 nm, Ø2.3 mm Max Beam, 4 W Max
Type:
Free-Space Isolator
Wavelength:
1500 - 1600 nm
Isolation:
38 - 42 dB
Optical Power:
4 W
more info
Description:ISOWAVE offers a wide variety of isolators for the 1000-1100nm wavelength band with designs centered at 1064nm. Features to choose from include 2mm, 3mm 4mm and 5mm clear apertures, fixed or tunable p...
Type:
free-space optical isolator
Wavelength:
1000-1100 nm
Isolation:
35/38 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 to 0.75 dB
more info
Type:
Faraday isolators
Wavelength:
1080 ± 20 nm
Isolation:
30 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 dB
more info
Type:
Faraday Isolators
Wavelength:
1064nm +/-5 nm
Isolation:
56~60 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.50 dB
more info
Description:Double Stage Faraday Isolators
Type:
Faraday Isolators
Wavelength:
800 mm 30 nm
Isolation:
60 dB
more info
Description:1030nm High power polarization insensitive isolator
Type:
High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Wavelength:
1030 nm
Isolation:
25 - 30 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.2 dB
Return Loss:
50/50 dB
Optical Power:
1W
more info
Description:Mini Polarization-Insensitive 2x2 Optical Isolator
Type:
Polarization-Insensitive
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 nm, 1550 nm, or 1585 nm
Isolation:
28 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.45 dB to 0.6 dB
Return Loss:
60/55 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info