Fiber Optic Isolators - Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator

131 Fiber Optic Isolators from 8 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Stype : Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator  reset
Description:Integrated Polarization Maintaining Fiber-Optic Tap/Isolator (PMTAP-SPFI/SS)
Type:
Integrated Polarization Maintaining Fiber-Optic Ta...
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1300 - 1550 nm
Isolation:
32dB to 38dB
Return Loss:
55/55 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description:Dual Stage 1064nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator
Type:
Polarization Maintaining Isolator
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Isolation:
42 dB
Insertion Loss:
2.6 dB to 3.6 dB
Return Loss:
55/50 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description:Integrated Polarization Maintaining Fiber-Optic Tap/Isolator (PMTAP-SPFI/SS)
Type:
Integrated Polarization Maintaining Fiber-Optic Ta...
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1300 - 1550 nm
Isolation:
30dB to 37dB
Return Loss:
50/50 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Type:
Polarization Independent Isolator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
2000 nm
Isolation:
35 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.5 dB
Return Loss:
50 dB
Optical Power:
2 W
more info
Description:1050±50nm Broadband Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator
Type:
Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1050 nm ±50 nm
Isolation:
26 dB
Insertion Loss:
1 to 1.5 dB
Return Loss:
50 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:1310/1550 High Power Dual Stage Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator
Type:
Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator
Wavelength:
1570 - 1605 nm
Isolation:
46 - 58 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 to 0.9 dB
Optical Power:
5 W
more info
Description:Single Stage 1064nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator
Type:
Polarization Maintaining Isolator
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Isolation:
45 dB
Insertion Loss:
2.4 dB to 3.4 dB
Return Loss:
55/50 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description:Integrated Polarization Maintaining Fiber-Optic WDM/Isolator (PMWDM-SPFI/SS)
Type:
Integrated Polarization Maintaining Fiber-Optic
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1550nm (±20nm)
Isolation:
30dB to 37dB
Insertion Loss:
1.1dB(0.8dB typical)
Return Loss:
50 (typ55) dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Type:
Polarization Independent Isolator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
2000 nm
Isolation:
16 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.2 dB
Return Loss:
50 dB
Optical Power:
1 W
more info
Description:1064±50nm Broadband Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator
Type:
Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1064 nm ±50 nm
Isolation:
26 dB
Insertion Loss:
1 to 1.5 dB
Return Loss:
50 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info