Fiber Optic Isolators - Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator

146 Fiber Optic Isolators from 9 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Stype : Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator  reset
Description:1064nm ,High power polarization insensitive isolator
Type:
High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Isolation:
25 - 30 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 dB
Return Loss:
50/50 dB
Optical Power:
5W
more info
Description:P- Grade Polarization-Insensitive Isolator
Type:
Polarization-Insensitive Isolator
Wavelength:
1310, 1480 or 1550 nm
Isolation:
46 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.4 dB to 0.6 dB
Return Loss:
60/55 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Type:
Broadband Polarization Independent Isolator
Wavelength:
1460 nm
Isolation:
20 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 to 0.7 dB
Return Loss:
60/65 dB
Optical Power:
300 Mw
more info
Description:single stage 1064nm Polarization insensitive isolator
Type:
Polarization insensitive isolator
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Isolation:
28 - 40 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.6 dB
Return Loss:
55/50 dB
Optical Power:
300 mw
Connectors:
LC, UPC
more info
Description:1064nm High power polarization insensitive isolator
Type:
High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Isolation:
25 - 30 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 dB
Return Loss:
50/50 dB
Optical Power:
1W
Connectors:
FC, APC
more info
Description:2x2 Polarization-Insensitive Single Stage Optical Isolator
Type:
Polarization-Insensitive
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1480 nm or 1585 nm
Isolation:
30 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 dB to 0.8 dB
Return Loss:
60/55 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:Polarization Insensitive Isolator, (Multimode Series)
Type:
Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Mode:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
1310 or 1550 nm +/- 20 nm
Isolation:
42 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 dB to 0.6 dB
Return Loss:
40/40 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description:High power polarization insensitive isolator 1m fibre length
Type:
High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Isolation:
25 - 30 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 dB
Return Loss:
50/50 dB
Optical Power:
1W
more info
Description:2x2 Polarization-Insensitive Single Stage Optical Isolator
Type:
Polarization-Insensitive
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1480 nm or 1585 nm 15
Isolation:
31 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 dB to 0.7 dB
Return Loss:
60/55 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:1064nm Polarization- Insensitive Isolator
Type:
Polarization-Insensitive Isolator
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Isolation:
32 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.6 dB to 2.2 dB
Return Loss:
55/50 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info