Fiber Optic Isolators - SC

4 Fiber Optic Isolators from 2 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Sconnectors : SC  reset
Description:1550nm Polarization insensitive isolator
Type:
Polarization insensitive isolator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Isolation:
32 - 42 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 dB
Return Loss:
55/55 dB
Optical Power:
300 mw
Connectors:
SC, UPC
more info
Description:1480nm Polarization insensitive isolator
Type:
Polarization insensitive isolator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1480 nm
Isolation:
32 - 42 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 dB
Return Loss:
55/55 dB
Optical Power:
300 mw
Connectors:
SC, APC
more info
Description:Pigtail Isolator
Type:
Pigtail Isolator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310nm, 1550 nm
Isolation:
30
Insertion Loss:
0.30 dB
Connectors:
FC, SC, ST, LC
more info
Description:Pigtail Isolator
Type:
Pigtail Isolator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310nm, 1550 nm
Isolation:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.40 dB
Connectors:
FC, SC, ST, LC
more info