Fiber Optic Isolators - Laser 2000

6 Fiber Optic Isolators from Laser 2000 meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : Laser 2000  reset
Description:Faseroptischer Isolator im 1300nm-Bereich
Type:
In-line Isolator
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1550 nm, 1310 nm ± 15 nm
Isolation:
32 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.4 to 0.6 dB
Return Loss:
60/55 - 55/50 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW3
more info
Description:Faseroptischer Isolator im 1300nm-Bereich
Type:
In-line Isolator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1064 nm ± 5 nm
Isolation:
30 dB (SM) - 35 dB (PM)
Insertion Loss:
1.5 dB to 2.0 dB
Return Loss:
55/50 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description:Polarization Insensitive Isolator, (Multimode Series)
Type:
Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Mode:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
1310 or 1550 nm +/- 20 nm
Isolation:
42 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 dB to 0.6 dB
Return Loss:
40/40 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description:Faseroptischer Isolator im 1300nm-Bereich
Type:
In-line Isolator
Mode:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
1550 nm, 1310 nm ± 20 nm
Isolation:
42 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 to 0.6 dB
Return Loss:
40/40 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description:Faseroptischer Isolator im 1300nm-Bereich
Type:
In-line Isolator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1064 nm ± 5 nm
Isolation:
45 dB (SM), 45 dB (PM)
Insertion Loss:
2.4 dB, 3.4 dB
Return Loss:
55/50 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description:Faseroptischer Isolator im 1300nm-Bereich
Type:
In-line Isolator
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1550 nm, 1310 nm ± 30 nm
Isolation:
45 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 to 0.7 dB
Return Loss:
60/55 - 55/50 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW3
more info