Fiber Optic Couplers

708 Fiber Optic Couplers from 9 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:Passive Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x3
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
55 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50/50 - 99/0.1 %
Insertion Loss:
0.1 - 24.7 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
typical 0.05 dB
more info
Configuration:
1x8
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Insertion Loss:
11 dB
more info
Description:1064nm Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler
Configuration:
2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1064 nm
more info
Description:Standard amp; Mini C amp; L Band Singlemode Fused Couplers
Configuration:
1x2, 2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1528 - 1605 nm
Directivity:
- 55 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.20 - 18.20 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.03 - 0.15 dB
more info
Description:1x2 Multimode Couplers
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
800 - 1600 nm
more info
Description:Passive Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x4
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
55 dB
Insertion Loss:
7.8 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
typical 0.25 dB
more info
Configuration:
1x8
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 nm
more info
Description:Standard amp; Mini Single Window Singlemode Fused Couplers
Configuration:
1x2, 2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
- 55 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.20 - 18.00 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.03 - 0.15 dB
more info
Description:1X16 Single Mode Coupler Module
Configuration:
1x16
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1550 nm
more info