Fiber Optic Couplers

708 Fiber Optic Couplers from 9 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:Passive Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x3
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 ± 5 um, 1550 ± 5um or 1625 ± 5 um
Directivity:
55 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50/50 - 99/0.1 %
Insertion Loss:
0.2 - 23.1 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
typical 0.05 dB
more info
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Coupling Ratio:
50/50
Connectors:
FC/UPC
more info
Description:Special Wavelengths Multi-Mode Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
850 nm
Directivity:
40 dB
Coupling Ratio:
10/90, 20/80, 30/70, 40/60, 50/50
Insertion Loss:
1.3, 1.8, 2.4, 3.1, 3.9, 4.9, 6.2, 8, 11.3 dB
more info
Description:Standard amp; Mini C amp; L Band Singlemode Fused Couplers
Configuration:
1x2, 2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1528 - 1605 nm
Directivity:
- 55 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.25 - 18.60 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.04 - 0.20 dB
more info
Description:2X2 Single Mode Dual Window Couplers
Configuration:
2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
more info
Description:Passive Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x4
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 ± 5 um, 1550 ± 5um or 1625 ± 5 um
Directivity:
55 dB
Insertion Loss:
7.1 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
typical 0.05 dB
more info
Configuration:
1x4
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Insertion Loss:
7.2 dB
more info
Description:Single Mode Wavelength Independent Tap Couplers
Configuration:
2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Directivity:
55 dB
more info
Description:Standard amp; Mini Single Window Singlemode Fused Couplers
Configuration:
1x2, 2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
- 55 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.25 - 18.50 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.04 - 0.20 dB
more info
Description:1x2 Multimode Couplers
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
800 - 1600 nm
more info