Fiber Optic Couplers

708 Fiber Optic Couplers from 9 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:Special Wavelengths Multi-Mode Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
850 nm
more info
Description:Standard amp; Mini C amp; L Band Singlemode Fused Couplers
Configuration:
1x2, 2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1528 - 1605 nm
Directivity:
- 55 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.18 - 21.50 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.03 - 0.15 dB
more info
Description:1X2 Single Mode Dual Window Couplers
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
more info
Description:Passive Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
2x2
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
60 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50/50 - 99/0.1 %
Insertion Loss:
0.2 - 23.1 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
typical 0.05 dB
more info
Description:1310/1550 nm SM Fiber Optic Couplers
Configuration:
2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
60 dB
Coupling Ratio:
90:10
Insertion Loss:
21.6 - 0.4 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Coupling Ratio:
10/90
Connectors:
FC/UPC
more info
Description:Special Wavelengths Multi-Mode Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
850 nm
more info
Description:Standard amp; Mini Single Window Singlemode Fused Couplers
Configuration:
1x2, 2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
- 55 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.15 - 21.00 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.03 - 0.18 dB
more info
Description:1X2 Single Mode Dual Window Couplers
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
more info
Description:Passive Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x2, 2x2
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
820 ±40 nm, 1300 ±40 nm, 780-1340 nm
Coupling Ratio:
50/50% - 95/05%
Insertion Loss:
5 - 16.6 dB
more info