Fiber Optic Couplers

708 Fiber Optic Couplers from 9 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:Passive Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
60 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50/50 - 99/0.1 %
Insertion Loss:
0.1 - 24.7 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
typical 0.05 dB
more info
Configuration:
1x8
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Connectors:
FC/UPC
more info
Description:Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler
Configuration:
2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 nm
more info
Description:Standard amp; Mini C-Band Singlemode Fused Couplers
Configuration:
1x2, 2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1528 - 1563 nm
Directivity:
- 55 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.4 - 14.4 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.05 - 0.15 dB
more info
Description:1X2 Single Mode Coupler Module
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
more info
Description:Passive Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
55 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50/50 - 99/0.1 %
Insertion Loss:
0.2 - 23.1 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
typical 0.05 dB
more info
Configuration:
2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Insertion Loss:
0.65 - 11 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
more info
Description:Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1550 nm
more info
Description:Standard amp; Mini Dual Window Singlemode Fused Couplers
Configuration:
1x2, 2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
- 55 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.45 - 15.00 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.06 - 0.20 dB
more info
Description:1X32 Single Mode Coupler Module
Configuration:
1x32
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1550 nm
more info