Fiber Optic Couplers - Single Mode

562 Fiber Optic Couplers from 7 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Sfiber Modes : Single Mode  reset
Description:1X2 Single Mode Dual Window Couplers
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
more info
Description:Passive Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
55 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50/50 - 99/0.1 %
Insertion Loss:
0.1 - 24.7 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
typical 0.05 dB
more info
Description:1310/1550 nm SM Fiber Optic Couplers
Configuration:
2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
60 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50:50
Insertion Loss:
3.8 - 3.8 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
more info
Configuration:
1x16
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:Standard amp; Mini C-Band Singlemode Fused Couplers
Configuration:
1x2, 2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1528 - 1563 nm
Directivity:
- 55 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.18 - 21.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.05 - 0.2 dB
more info
Description:1X2 Single Mode Dual Window Couplers
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
more info
Description:Passive Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x3
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
55 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50/50 - 99/0.1 %
Insertion Loss:
0.1 - 24.7 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
typical 0.05 dB
more info
Description:1310/1550 nm SM Fiber Optic Couplers
Configuration:
2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
60 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50:50
Insertion Loss:
3.8 - 3.8 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Coupling Ratio:
Configurable
more info
Description:Standard amp; Mini Dual Window Singlemode Fused Couplers
Configuration:
1x2, 2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
- 55 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.30 - 22.00 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.04 - 0.25 dB
more info