Fiber Optic Couplers

708 Fiber Optic Couplers from 9 manufacturers listed on Specpick

Find & compare Fiber Optic Couplers from the leading manufacturers. Use the parametric search tools to narrow down on Fiber Optic Couplers based on your requirement. Download datasheets, request quotations and compare products.

Description:Standard amp; Mini C-Band Singlemode Fused Couplers
Configuration:
1x2, 2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1528 - 1563 nm
Directivity:
- 55 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.18 - 21.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.05 - 0.2 dB
more info
Description:1310/1550 nm SM Fiber Optic Couplers
Configuration:
2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
60 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50:50
Insertion Loss:
3.8 - 3.8 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
more info
Configuration:
1x16
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:Special Wavelengths Multi-Mode Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
630 nm
more info
Description:Passive Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
55 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50/50 - 99/0.1 %
Insertion Loss:
0.1 - 24.7 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
typical 0.05 dB
more info
Description:1X2 Single Mode Dual Window Couplers
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
more info
Description:Standard amp; Mini Dual Window Singlemode Fused Couplers
Configuration:
1x2, 2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
- 55 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.30 - 22.00 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.04 - 0.25 dB
more info
Description:1310/1550 nm SM Fiber Optic Couplers
Configuration:
2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
60 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50:50
Insertion Loss:
3.8 - 3.8 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Coupling Ratio:
Configurable
more info
Description:Special Wavelengths Multi-Mode Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
630 nm
more info