Fiber Optic Circulators

194 Fiber Optic Circulators from 16 manufacturers listed on Specpick

Find & compare Fiber Optic Circulators from the leading manufacturers. Use the parametric search tools to narrow down on Fiber Optic Circulators based on your requirement. Download datasheets, request quotations and compare products.

Description:Fibre Optic Circulator 3 port or 4 port
Type:
Fibre Optic Circulator
Configuration:
3 Port
Wavelength:
1310nm ±20 nm
Insertion Loss:
0.8 dB
Isolation:
45 dB
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
Connectors:
FC, UPC, APC, SC, LC
more info
Description:1030nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator
Type:
Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator
Configuration:
3 Port
Wavelength:
1030 nm ±5 nm
Insertion Loss:
1 to 1.5 dB
Isolation:
22 to 28 dB
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description:6015-3-APC - Fiber Optic Circulator, 1525 - 1610 nm, SMF, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber Optic Circulator
Configuration:
3 Port
Wavelength:
1525 to 1610 nm
Insertion Loss:
1.0 dB
Isolation:
>40 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
Connectors:
FC, APC
more info
Description:P Grade MM Optical Circulator
Type:
Multimode Optical Circulator
Configuration:
3 Port
Wavelength:
1310±30 or 1550±30 or 1585±30
Insertion Loss:
1.0 to 1.3 dB
Isolation:
30 to 45 dB
Cross Talk:
30 dB
Optical Power:
5000mW
more info
Description:1064nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator
Type:
Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator
Configuration:
2 Port
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Insertion Loss:
1.8 to 2.1 dB
Isolation:
25 - 30 dB
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
Connectors:
FC, SC, APC, UPC
more info
Description:Polarization Independent Optical Circulators (C+L Band)
Configuration:
3 Port
Wavelength:
1525 - 1610 nm
Insertion Loss:
0.9 dB
Isolation:
40 dB
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:OC Series TGG PI 2-S Circulator
Type:
Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
Wavelength:
850 to 1060 nm
Insertion Loss:
1.8 to 2.5 dB
Isolation:
40 - 55 dB
Cross Talk:
45 - 50 dB
Optical Power:
500 - 5000 mW
Connectors:
FC, PC, APC, SC, ST, LC
more info
Type:
3-Port Fiber Optic Circulator
Wavelength:
1310 nm ± 20 nm
Insertion Loss:
0.6 to 0.8 dB
Isolation:
40 to 50 dB
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description:4 Port Circulator
Type:
4 Ports Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulato...
Configuration:
4 Port
Wavelength:
1310 or 1550 nm ±20 nm
Insertion Loss:
0.7 to 0.9 dB
Isolation:
38 dB
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description:2x2 Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator ( 2x2 PMCIR)
Type:
Polarization Maintaining Circulator
Configuration:
4 Port
Wavelength:
1064 nm ±5 nm
Insertion Loss:
2.3 dB
Isolation:
25 dB
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info