Fiber Optic Attenuators

1035 Fiber Optic Attenuators from 31 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Attenuation:
1 - 20 dB
more info
Description:Flange style fiber optical attenuator, Adjustable fiber optical attenuator, IN-Line style fiber optical attenuator
Type:
In Line Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1250 - 1620nm
Attenuation:
1 - 30 dB
Optical Power w:
1000 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
Less than 0.2 dB
more info
Description:Liquid Crystal Based, Variable Optical Attenuator
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1525 - 1615 nm
Attenuation:
20 - 40 dB
Optical Power w:
Less than or equal to 300 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.2 - 0.35 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.4 @ C-band or L-band dB
more info
Description:LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 2dB Optical attenuation
Type:
LC Fiber Optic Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)
Attenuation:
2 dB
Optical Power w:
1 W
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
more info
Description:VARIABLE FIBER OPTIC ATTENUATORS
Type:
VARIABLE FIBER OPTIC ATTENUATORS
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Attenuation:
80 dB
Optical Power w:
Up to 2 W
more info
Description:850/1300 nm multimode attenuator, 62.5 µm
Type:
Automated variable optical attenuator
Mode:
Multimode
Wavelength:
700 - 1400 nm
Attenuation:
3.0 - 60 dB
Optical Power w:
1 W(30 dBm)
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
more info
Description:15dB Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, FC Receptacle To FC Connector Simplex PC Polish Single Mode With Nickel Plated Body
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1300 - 1550 nm
Attenuation:
15 dB
more info
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator
Wavelength:
1240 - 1600 nm
Attenuation:
10 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
Less than 0.2 dB
more info
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator, In Line Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1460 - 1580 nm
Attenuation:
2 - 30 dB
Optical Power w:
100 mW(20 dBm)
more info
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Attenuation:
1-30 dB
more info