Fiber Optic Attenuators - Variable Optical Attenuator

189 Fiber Optic Attenuators from 16 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Stype : Variable Optical Attenuator  reset
Description:VARIABLE FIBER OPTIC ATTENUATORS
Type:
VARIABLE FIBER OPTIC ATTENUATORS
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1300 - 1550 nm
Attenuation:
80 dB
Optical Power w:
Up to 2 W
more info
Description:1310/1490/1550/1625 nm single mode attenuator, APC
Type:
Automated variable optical attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1200 - 1650 nm
Attenuation:
2.0 - 60 dB
Optical Power w:
1 W(30 dBm)
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
more info
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
780 nm
Attenuation:
1.0 - 30 dB
Optical Power w:
300 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.05 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.3 dB
more info
Description:(Polarization Maintaining) Variable Optical Attenuator is an useful tool for the optical components power adjustment and systems test.
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
630 nm
Attenuation:
1.5 - 50 dB
Optical Power w:
Less than or equal to 500 mW
more info
Description:Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator Type 03
Type:
Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1260 to 1650nm
Attenuation:
2.5 to 65 dB
more info
Description:Liquid Crystal Based, Variable Optical Attenuator
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1525 - 1615 nm
Attenuation:
20 - 40 dB
Optical Power w:
Less than or equal to 300 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.2 - 0.35 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.4 @ C-band or L-band dB
more info
Description:VARIABLE FIBER OPTIC ATTENUATORS
Type:
VARIABLE FIBER OPTIC ATTENUATORS
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Attenuation:
80 dB
Optical Power w:
Up to 2 W
more info
Description:850/1300 nm multimode attenuator, 62.5 ┬Ám
Type:
Automated variable optical attenuator
Mode:
Multimode
Wavelength:
700 - 1400 nm
Attenuation:
3.0 - 60 dB
Optical Power w:
1 W(30 dBm)
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
more info
Description:Manually Tuned Variable Optical Attenuator
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
633 - 1625 nm
Attenuation:
>60 dB
Optical Power w:
Less than or equal to 1000 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
Less than or equal to 0.1 dB
more info
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1530 - 1570 nm
Attenuation:
30 - 40 dB
Optical Power w:
300 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 - 0.3 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.3 - 1.5 dB
more info