Fiber Optic Attenuators - AC Photonics

5 Fiber Optic Attenuators from AC Photonics meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : AC Photonics  reset
Description:Plug-Type Fixed Attenuator
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator
Wavelength:
1480 - 1620 nm
Attenuation:
1 - 20 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
Less than -0.5dB - 0.1dB(typ.)
more info
Description:Manually Tuned Variable Optical Attenuator
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
633 - 1625 nm
Attenuation:
>60 dB
Optical Power w:
Less than or equal to 1000 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
Less than or equal to 0.1 dB
more info
Description:Manually Tuned Variable Optical Attenuator 2 side
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
633 - 1625 nm
Attenuation:
>60 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
Less than or equal to 0.1 dB
more info
Description:MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1528 - 1610 nm
Attenuation:
>30 dB
Optical Power w:
300 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
Less than or equal to 0.1 - Less than or equal to ...
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
= 0.2 - = 1.5 dB
more info
Description:Plug-Type Fixed Attenuator
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator
Wavelength:
1480 - 1620 nm
Attenuation:
1 - 20 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
Less than -0.5dB - 0.1dB(typ.)
more info