Fiber Optic Amplifiers

581 Fiber Optic Amplifiers from 26 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:The Half MSA Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier is an optical module offering compact package, cost-reduced amplification of optical signal for a variety of applications
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Saturated Output Power:
13 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.02 W
Input Power:
-8 to -4 dBm
Wavelength:
1526.44 to 1567.13 nm
more info
Output Type:
CW Fiber Amplifier
Package Type:
Rackmount
Polarization:
Linear
Saturated Output Power:
0 to 44.7 dBm(30 W)
Saturated Output Power:
30.0 W
Input Power:
0 to 41.76 dBm(1 to 15 mW)
Power Stability:
±1.5 %
Wavelength:
1064 to 1083 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC Bulkhead, 3/8" Tube Stubs
more info
Description:Amonics offers C+L band EDFAs for various applications. Including free space communications, coherent beam combining, and detection system.
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Package Type:
Benchtop, Rackmount
Saturated Output Power:
> +23 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.1995 W
Input Power:
-6 to 3 dBm
Wavelength:
1528 to 1603 nm
Wavelength:
C+L Band
Connectors:
Optical: FC/APC, FC/UPC, SC/APC, SC/UPC
more info
Description:Premium Grade C-Band Booster Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Booster Amplifier
Package Type:
14-pin butterfly Package
Saturated Output Power:
15 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0316 W
Wavelength:
1550 to 1570 nm
Supply Voltage:
1.4 - 1.6 V
more info
Description:The Manlight High Power Amplifier for CATV and FTTx applications offers a cost effective solution in bringing the bandwidth closer to the end users
Amplifier Type:
Benchtop Amplifier
Input Power:
-10 to 10 dBm
Wavelength:
1545 to 1565 nm
Supply Voltage:
5 - 24 V
Connectors:
D-sub 25
more info
Description:1.5 MICRON FIBRE AMPLIFIERS - CW
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Output Type:
CW Fiber Amplifier
Input Power:
-40 to -20 dBm
Wavelength:
1528 to 1565 nm
Supply Voltage:
4.75 - 5.25 V
Connectors:
FC/UPC, FC/APC, etc.
more info
Description:EcoAmp : Low Power-Consumption Fiber Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Package Type:
Rackmount
Saturated Output Power:
>+13 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.02 W
Input Power:
-10 to 10 dBm
Wavelength:
1530 to 1563 nm
Connectors:
FC, SC, SPC, APC
more info
Description:This high performance semiconductor optical amplifier is primarily intended for use as an optical nonlinear element in ultra high bit rate all optical switching applications
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Package Type:
14-pin butterfly Package
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Connectors:
Fiber Connectors: FP FC/PC, FA FC/APC, FU FC/UPC, ...
more info
Amplifier Type:
Femtosecond Amplifier, Pre-Amplifier
Saturated Output Power:
13 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.02 W
Wavelength:
1030 nm
more info
Description:High Power EYDFA(Erbium Ytterbium Doped Fiber Amplifier)
Amplifier Type:
Pre-Amplifier, In-Line Amplifier
Saturated Output Power:
27 - 37 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.5012 - 5.0119 W
Input Power:
-5 to 10 dBm
Wavelength:
1535 to 1565 nm
Connectors:
FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/APC
more info