Fiber Optic Amplifiers - APC

419 Fiber Optic Amplifiers from 13 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Sconnectors : APC  reset
Description:1.5 MICRON FIBRE AMPLIFIERS - CW
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Output Type:
CW Fiber Amplifier
Package Type:
MSA (Mid Stage Access)
Wavelength:
1535 to 1610 nm
Wavelength:
C Band, L Band
Supply Voltage:
5 - 24 V
Connectors:
FC/UPC, FC/APC, etc.
more info
Description:Ultra - Low-Noise Optical Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Low Noise Amplifier
Package Type:
Rackmount
Saturated Output Power:
10 - 16 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 - 0.0398 W
Input Power:
-50 dBm
Wavelength:
1530 to 1560 nm
Connectors:
FC, SC, SPC, APC
more info
Description:This high gain semiconductor optical amplifier is primarily intended for use as an optical pre-amplifier in high bit rate applications
Amplifier Type:
Pre-Amplifier
Package Type:
14-pin butterfly Package
Saturated Output Power:
10 - 11 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 - 0.0126 W
Connectors:
Fiber Connectors: FC/PC, FA FC/APC, FU FC/UPC, LP ...
more info
Description:Prisma II 1550 nm Gain Flattened EDFA
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Power Stability:
±0.2 %
Wavelength:
1550 to 1565 nm
Connectors:
Standard -: SC/APC, FC/APC, E2000/APC
more info
Description:Low DOP 1250-1650nm ASE and 650nm SLED and 4 Channels CWDM Light Source and 1550nm EDFA
Amplifier Type:
Pre-Amplifier, In-Line Amplifier
Saturated Output Power:
10 - 23 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 - 0.1995 W
Input Power:
-10 to 10 dBm
Wavelength:
1530 to 1560 nm
Supply Voltage:
4.75 - 5.25 V
Connectors:
FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/APC
more info
Description:AdValue Photonics’ 2µm fiber amplifiers provide many advantages over traditional bulk Ho and Tm solid state systems with their compact size, high efficiency, low maintenance, and ease of use.
Polarization:
Output polarization: Random (option: polarization ...
Saturated Output Power:
30 - 36.9 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
1-5 W
Power Stability:
±5 %
Wavelength:
1920 to 2020 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:SOA-332: Travelling-wave broadband SOA at 785 nm
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier, Travelling Wave A...
Package Type:
Butterfly Package
Saturated Output Power:
13 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.02 W
Wavelength:
785 nm
Supply Voltage:
2.5 V
Connectors:
terminated pigtails: FC/APC
more info
Description:Semiconductor optical amplifier @ 790nm, QSOA-790
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier, Travelling Wave A...
Output Type:
CW Fiber Amplifier, Pulse Fiber Amplifier
Package Type:
Hermetic Butterfly Package
Saturated Output Power:
10 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 W
Wavelength:
780 to 790 nm
Supply Voltage:
2.0 - 2.5 V
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:SHORT PULSE OPTICAL FIBER AMPLIFIERS
Amplifier Type:
Picosecond Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse Fiber Amplifier
Saturated Output Power:
18 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0631 W
Input Power:
-30 to 10 dBm
Wavelength:
1528 to 1565 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Output Type:
CW Fiber Amplifier
Package Type:
Rackmount
Polarization:
Linear
Saturated Output Power:
0 to 44.7 dBm(30 W)
Saturated Output Power:
30.0 W
Input Power:
0 to 41.76 dBm(1 to 15 mW)
Power Stability:
±1.5 %
Wavelength:
1064 to 1083 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC Bulkhead, 3/8" Tube Stubs
more info