Fiber Optic Amplifiers

585 Fiber Optic Amplifiers from 27 manufacturers listed on Specpick

Find & compare Fiber Optic Amplifiers from the leading manufacturers. Use the parametric search tools to narrow down on Fiber Optic Amplifiers based on your requirement. Download datasheets, request quotations and compare products.

Description:This high gain semiconductor optical amplifier is primarily intended for use as an optical pre-amplifier in high bit rate applications
Amplifier Type:
Pre-Amplifier
Package Type:
14-pin butterfly Package
Saturated Output Power:
10 - 11 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 - 0.0126 W
Connectors:
Fiber Connectors: FC/PC, FA FC/APC, FU FC/UPC, LP ...
more info
Description:B27 High Power Benchtop Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Package Type:
Benchtop
Saturated Output Power:
+27 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.5012 W
Input Power:
-10 to 10 dBm
Wavelength:
1535 to 1565 nm
Connectors:
Optical Connectors: SC or FC
more info
Output Type:
CW Fiber Amplifier
Package Type:
Rackmount
Polarization:
Linear
Saturated Output Power:
0 to 44.7 dBm(30 W)
Saturated Output Power:
30.0 W
Input Power:
0 to 41.76 dBm(1 to 15 mW)
Power Stability:
±1.5 %
Wavelength:
1064 to 1083 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC Bulkhead, 3/8" Tube Stubs
more info
Description:Semiconductor optical amplifier @ 790nm, QSOA-790
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier, Travelling Wave A...
Output Type:
CW Fiber Amplifier, Pulse Fiber Amplifier
Package Type:
Hermetic Butterfly Package
Saturated Output Power:
10 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 W
Wavelength:
780 to 790 nm
Supply Voltage:
2.0 - 2.5 V
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:C-Band Booster Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Booster Amplifier
Package Type:
14-pin butterfly Package
Saturated Output Power:
15 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0316 W
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Wavelength:
C Band
Supply Voltage:
1.4 - 1.6 V
more info
Description:EcoAmp : Low Power-Consumption Fiber Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Package Type:
Rackmount
Saturated Output Power:
>+13 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.02 W
Input Power:
-10 to 10 dBm
Wavelength:
1530 to 1563 nm
Connectors:
FC, SC, SPC, APC
more info
Description:MPBC’s Raman Fiber Amplifier System is capable of amplifying a narrow, polarized, NIR input signal without spectrum broadening.
Amplifier Type:
Raman Fiber Amplifier
Polarization:
Linear
Power Stability:
±2 %
Wavelength:
560 to 650 nm
Wavelength:
Narrow Band
more info
Description:The QLight® C-Amp is a semiconductor optical amplifier (SOA) designed for communications, fiber optic sensing, medical imaging, and test and measurement applications.
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Package Type:
14-pin butterfly Package
Saturated Output Power:
10 - 13 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 - 0.02 W
Wavelength:
1525 to 1565 nm
Supply Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description:The CYFA-BO series Ytterbium doped fiber amplifiers are designed for CW operation in the 1.0 µm range and deliver up to 42 dBm of saturated output power.
Amplifier Type:
Ytterbium-Doped Fiber Amplifiers (YDFA)
Output Type:
CW Fiber Amplifier
Package Type:
Benchtop
Saturated Output Power:
Up to 42 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
15.8489 W
Wavelength:
1060 to 1090 nm
more info
Description:High Power EYDFA(Erbium Ytterbium Doped Fiber Amplifier)
Amplifier Type:
Pre-Amplifier, In-Line Amplifier
Saturated Output Power:
27 - 37 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.5012 - 5.0119 W
Input Power:
-5 to 10 dBm
Wavelength:
1535 to 1565 nm
Connectors:
FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/APC
more info