Electrical to Optical Converters

161 Electrical to Optical Converters from 2 manufacturers listed on Specpick

Find & compare Electrical to Optical Converters from the leading manufacturers. Use the parametric search tools to narrow down on Electrical to Optical Converters based on your requirement.

Fiber Mode:
Multi-Mode
Optical Connector:
ST
RF Connector:
RJ-45
No of Channels:
1
Package Type:
Module
Distance/Reach:
2 to 20 km
Supply Voltage:
48 VDC
Data Rate:
10 to 100 Mbps
more info
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Optical Connector:
ST
RF Connector:
RJ-45
No of Channels:
2
Package Type:
Screw Mount
Wavelength Range:
1310 to 1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
20 km
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 VDC
Data Rate:
10 to 100 Mbps
Power Consumption:
3 W
more info
Fiber Mode:
Multi-Mode
Optical Connector:
ST
RF Connector:
RJ-45
No of Channels:
1
Package Type:
Module
Distance/Reach:
2 to 20 km
Supply Voltage:
48 VDC
Data Rate:
10 to 100 Mbps
more info
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Optical Connector:
ST
RF Connector:
RJ-45
No of Channels:
1
Package Type:
Module
Distance/Reach:
2 to 20 km
Supply Voltage:
48 VDC
Data Rate:
10 to 100 Mbps
more info
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Optical Connector:
ST
RF Connector:
RJ-45
No of Channels:
2
Package Type:
Screw Mount
Wavelength Range:
1310 to 1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
20 km
Supply Voltage:
48 to 56 VDC
Data Rate:
10 to 100 Mbps
Power Consumption:
3 W
more info
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
Optical Connector:
ST or FC
RF Connector:
BNC
No of Channels:
1
Package Type:
PCB
Wavelength Range:
850 to 1310 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 VDC
more info
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Optical Connector:
ST
RF Connector:
RJ-45
No of Channels:
2
Package Type:
Screw Mount
Wavelength Range:
1310 to 1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
20 km
Supply Voltage:
48 to 56 VDC
Data Rate:
10 to 100 Mbps
Power Consumption:
3 W
more info
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Optical Connector:
SC
RF Connector:
RJ-45
Package Type:
Screw Mount
Wavelength Range:
1310 to 1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
20 km
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 VDC
Data Rate:
10 to 100 Mbps
Power Consumption:
6 W
more info
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Optical Connector:
SC
RF Connector:
RJ-45
No of Channels:
2
Package Type:
Screw Mount
Wavelength Range:
1310 to 1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
20 km
Supply Voltage:
48 to 56 VDC
Data Rate:
10 to 100 Mbps
Power Consumption:
3 W
more info
Fiber Mode:
Multi-Mode
Optical Connector:
ST
RF Connector:
RJ-45
No of Channels:
1
Package Type:
Module
Distance/Reach:
2 to 60 km
Supply Voltage:
48 VDC
Data Rate:
10 to 100 Mbps
Power Consumption:
1.25 A
more info