Collimators

456 Collimators from 19 manufacturers listed on Specpick
Description:543nm Alignment, 0.25 NA Fiber Collimator w/ FC Connector
Collimator Type:
Fiber Optic Collimator
Wavelength Range:
350 to 600 nm
Focal Length:
EFL: 11 mm
Coating Material:
VIS
Connector:
FC
Substrate/Material:
D-ZK3
more info
Description:10X Laser Collimator, 1.9 mm Entrance, 19 mm Exit, 1 m to Infinity
Collimator Type:
Laser Diode Collimator
Collimated Beam Diameter:
1.9 to 19 mm
Wavelength Range:
400 to 700 nm
Entrance Beam Diameter:
1.9 mm
Exit Beam Diameter:
19.0 mm
more info
Collimator Type:
Fast Axis Collimator
Wavelength Range:
900 to 1000 nm
Focal Length:
EFL: 0.2 mm
Beam Divergence:
Remaining Divergence: +/- 3.3 mrad
Substrate/Material:
S-NPH3 (Ohara)
more info
Collimator Type:
Fast Axis Collimator
Wavelength Range:
780 to 1020 nm
Focal Length:
EFL: 0.78 mm
Beam Divergence:
0.9 mrad
more info
Description:780nm Alignment, 0.25 NA Fiber Collimator w/ FC Connector
Collimator Type:
Fiber Optic Collimator
Wavelength Range:
600 to 1050 nm
Focal Length:
EFL: 11 mm
Coating Material:
NIR
Connector:
FC
Substrate/Material:
D-ZK3
more info
Collimator Type:
Fast Axis Collimator
Wavelength Range:
600 to 1600 nm
Focal Length:
EFL: 0.29 mm
Beam Divergence:
Remaining Divergence: +/- 2.3 mrad
Substrate/Material:
S-TIH53 (Ohara)
more info
Collimator Type:
Fast Axis Collimator
Wavelength Range:
780 to 1020 nm
Focal Length:
EFL: 0.9 mm
Beam Divergence:
0.8 mrad
more info
Description:1310nm Alignment, 0.25 NA Fiber Collimator w/ FC Connector
Collimator Type:
Fiber Optic Collimator
Wavelength Range:
1050 to 1600 nm
Focal Length:
EFL: 11 mm
Coating Material:
NIR
Connector:
FC
Substrate/Material:
D-ZK3
more info
Collimator Type:
Fast Axis Collimator
Wavelength Range:
790 to 990 nm
Focal Length:
EFL: 0.3 mm
Beam Divergence:
Remaining Divergence: +/- 2.2 mrad
Substrate/Material:
S-TIH53 (Ohara)
more info
Description:543nm Alignment, 0.25 NA Fiber Collimator w/ SMA Connector
Collimator Type:
Fiber Optic Collimator
Wavelength Range:
350 to 600 nm
Focal Length:
EFL: 11 mm
Coating Material:
VIS
Connector:
SMA
Substrate/Material:
D-ZK3
more info