AP3314A-11

Optical Power Meter by Apex Technologies

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Apex Technologies.

The AP3314A-11 from Apex Technologies is a Optical Power Meter with Wavelength Range 800 to 1700 nm, Measurement Ranges -80 to +10dBm. More details for AP3314A-11 can be seen below.

 Product Specifications

    Product Details

    • Part Number :
      AP3314A-11
    • Manufacturer :
      Apex Technologies
    • Description :
      The AP3314 Optical Power Meters modules are powerful tools to answer the user’s requirements

    Connections & Interface

    • Connector :
      FC (female), ST/SC

    General Parameters

    • Fiber Type :
      Single-Mode, Multi-Mode
    • Detector Type :
      InGaAs
    • Measurement Unit :
      dBm, dB, W
    • Equipment Type :
      Modular
    • Wavelength Range :
      800 to 1700 nm
    • Measurement Ranges :
      -80 to +10dBm
    • Calibrated Wavelengths :
      980,1310, 1480,1550,1610 nm
    • Display Range :
      -80 to +10dBm
    • Uncertainty :
      ± 0.21 dB (±5%)

    Temperature

    • Operating Temperature display :
      -10 to 40 Degree C
    • Storage Temperature :
      -40 to 70 Degree C

    Physical Properties

    • Fiber Core Diameter :
      9/125 to 50/125 µm

    Technical Documents