JC2-10LR4AA1

Fiber Optic Transceiver by Lumentum Operations LLC

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Lumentum Operations LLC.

The JC2-10LR4AA1 from Lumentum Operations LLC is a Fiber Optic Transceiver with Data Rate 103.125 Gb/s to 111.81 Gb/s, Wavelength 1296 to 1309 nm, Distance/Reach 10 km, Output Power -10.6 to 4.5 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity -8.6 to -8.4 dBm. More details for JC2-10LR4AA1 can be seen below.

 Product Specifications

    Product Details

    • Part Number :
      JC2-10LR4AA1
    • Manufacturer :
      Lumentum Operations LLC
    • Description :
      CFP2 LR4 Optical Transceiver with 100 Gigabit Ethernet for up to 10 km Reach

    Applications

    • Applications :
      LAN, WAN, Ethernet switches and router applications, ITU-T OTU4 OTL, 4.4 applications
    • Standard Supported :
      IEEE 802.3

    Connections & Interface

    • Connector :
      Duplex LC

    General Parameters

    • Data Rate :
      103.125 Gb/s to 111.81 Gb/s
    • Wavelength :
      1296 to 1309 nm
    • Distance/Reach :
      10 km
    • Output Power :
      -10.6 to 4.5 dBm
    • Fiber Modes :
      Single Mode
    • Form Factor :
      CFP2
    • Receiver Sensitivity :
      -8.6 to -8.4 dBm
    • Power Dissipation :
      8 to 9 W
    • Rx Power :
      -10.6 to 4.5 dBm
    • Tx Power :
      -4.3 to 4.5 dBm
    • Tx/Rx Component :
      EML(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
    • Supply Current :
      3.75 A
    • Supply Voltage :
      3.135 to 3.465 V
    • RoHs :
      Yes

    Temperature

    • Operating Temperature display :
      -5 to 70 Degree C
    • Storage Temperature :
      -40 to 85 Degree C

    Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website  »