E1MG-SX-OM/

Fiber Optic Transceiver by Brocade

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Brocade.

The E1MG-SX-OM/ from Brocade is a Fiber Optic Transceiver with Data Rate 1 Gb/s, Wavelength 850 nm, Distance/Reach 0.22 to 0.55 km (220 to 550 m). More details for E1MG-SX-OM/ can be seen below.

 Product Specifications

    Product Details

    • Part Number :
      E1MG-SX-OM/
    • Manufacturer :
      Brocade
    • Description :
      1000BASE-SX SFP optic, MMF, LC connector, optical monitoring capable.

    Applications

    • Applications :
      Digital Optical Monitoring, Core Routers and Security
    • Standard Supported :
      IEEE 802.3z

    Connections & Interface

    • Connector :
      LC

    General Parameters

    • Data Rate :
      1 Gb/s
    • Wavelength :
      850 nm
    • Distance/Reach :
      0.22 to 0.55 km (220 to 550 m)
    • Fiber Modes :
      Multi Mode
    • Form Factor :
      SFP
    • RoHs :
      Yes

    Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website  »