MP-2325RX

Fiber Optic Receiver by Microwave Photonic Systems

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Microwave Photonic Systems.

The MP-2325RX from Microwave Photonic Systems is a Fiber Optic Receiver with Data Rate 1 Pulse/Sec to 10K Pulse/Sec, Wavelength Range 1310 nm, Supply Voltage 8.0 to 24 Vdc, Supply Current Drive Current: 40 mA. More details for MP-2325RX can be seen below.

 Product Specifications

    Product Details

    • Part Number :
      MP-2325RX
    • Manufacturer :
      Microwave Photonic Systems
    • Description :
      1 PPS Fiber Optic Receiver Module

    Applications

    • Applications :
      Antenna Remoting, SATCOM Terminals, Telemetry Systems, Frequency Reference Distribution

    Connections & Interface

    • Optical Connector :
      FC/APC , ( SC, ST, LC Optional)
    • RF Connector :
      SMA (Female), (BNC Optional)

    General Parameters

    • Package Type :
      Flange Mount
    • Data Rate :
      1 Pulse/Sec to 10K Pulse/Sec
    • Optical Output Power :
      1 mW
    • Wavelength Range :
      1310 nm
    • Fiber Modes :
      Single Mode
    • Supply Voltage :
      8.0 to 24 Vdc
    • Supply Current :
      Drive Current: 40 mA
    • Interface :
      RS-232
    • Output Impedance :
      50 Ohm

    Temperature

    • Operating Temperature display :
      -40 to 85 Degree C

    Physical Properties

    • Dimension :
      3 x 3.7 x 1.25 inch

    Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website  »

Related Fiber Optic Receivers