MP-2320RX

Fiber Optic Receiver by Microwave Photonic Systems

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Microwave Photonic Systems.

The MP-2320RX from Microwave Photonic Systems is a Fiber Optic Receiver with Optical Power 5 dBm, Wavelength Range 1200 nm to 1600 nm, Supply Voltage 8.0 to 24 Vdc, Supply Current 350 mA max. More details for MP-2320RX can be seen below.

 Product Specifications

    Product Details

    • Part Number :
      MP-2320RX
    • Manufacturer :
      Microwave Photonic Systems
    • Description :
      3.5 GHz RF Analog Fiber Optic Receiver

    Applications

    • Applications :
      Wideband RF Transmission, Antenna Remoting, L-Band SATCOM, GPS, Wireless/ PCS, Satellite Radio: XM, Sirius

    Connections & Interface

    • Optical Connector :
      Pigtail, FC/APC, SC/APC or AVIM APC
    • RF Connector :
      SMA (Female), F-Type (Female)

    General Parameters

    • Photodiode Type :
      PIN Photodiode
    • Optical Power :
      5 dBm
    • Wavelength Range :
      1200 nm to 1600 nm
    • Fiber Modes :
      Single Mode
    • Supply Voltage :
      8.0 to 24 Vdc
    • Supply Current :
      350 mA max
    • Bandwidith :
      1.0 MHz to 3500 MHz
    • Detector Responsivity :
      0.85 A/W @ 1310 nm, 0.90 A/W @ 1550 nm
    • Interface :
      RS-232, RS-485
    • Output Impedance :
      50 Ohm, 75 Ohm

    Temperature

    • Operating Temperature display :
      -40 to 85 Degree C
    • Storage Temperature :
      -55 to 85 Degree C

    Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website  »

Related Fiber Optic Receivers