GPC CIR Series 1310 nm SM

Fiber Optic Circulator by Laser 2000

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Laser 2000.

The GPC CIR Series 1310 nm SM from Laser 2000 is a Fiber Optic Circulator with Insertion Loss 0.6 to 0.8 dB, Isolation 40 to 50 dB, Operating Temperature 0 to 70 Degree C, Optical Power 300 mW, Polarization Dependent Loss 0.15 dB. More details for GPC CIR Series 1310 nm SM can be seen below.

 Product Specifications

    Product Details

    • Part Number :
      GPC CIR Series 1310 nm SM
    • Manufacturer :
      Laser 2000

    General Parameters

    • Application :
      Add-drop filter, Digital, hybrid and AM-video system, Dispersion compensator, Fiber sensors, Bi-directional communication
    • Cross Talk :
      50 dB
    • Dimension :
      5.5 × 60 mm (SM w/pigtail) 5.5 × 35 mm (PM w/pigtail)3.5” (L) × 1.5” (W) × 5/8” (H) (NoTail™)
    • Features :
      High quality and attractively priced, Compact, Exceptional environmental stability, Low excess loss, NoTail™ model available
    • Mode :
      Single Mode
    • Type :
      3-Port Fiber Optic Circulator
    • Insertion Loss :
      0.6 to 0.8 dB
    • Isolation :
      40 to 50 dB
    • Operating Temperature :
      0 to 70 Degree C
    • Optical Power :
      300 mW
    • Polarization Dependent Loss :
      0.15 dB
    • Polarization Mode Dispersion :
      0.1 ps
    • Return Loss :
      50 dB
    • Storage Temperature :
      -40 to 85 Degree C
    • Wavelength :
      1310 nm ± 20 nm
Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website  »